Office of Student Life

Ohio Union Activities Board

Sessions and Schedule

YOGA SESSIONS

Vinyasa
Performance Hall from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Ibeliz Guadalupe
Sign up for Vinyasa here!

Glow Flow Session 1
Great Hall Meeting Room 3 from 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Yaizmen Sheree with RawYoga614
Sign up for Glow Flow Session 1 here!

Trap Yoga Session 1
Performance Hall from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Derrick Bond with RawYoga614
Sign up for Trap Yoga Session 1 here!

Slow Flow & Deep Stretch
East Ballroom from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Ibeliz Guadalupe
Sign up for Slow Flow & Deep Stretch here!

Glow Flow Session 2
Great Hall Meeting Room 3 from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM 
Instructor: Derrick Bond with RawYoga614
Sign up for Glow Flow Session 2 here!

Power Flow
East Ballroom from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Stephanie Jo with Yoga on High
Sign up for Power Flow here!

Trap Yoga Session 2
Great Hall Meeting Room 3 from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Yaizmen Sheree with RawYoga614
Sign up for Trap Yoga Session 2 here!

R&B Yoga
Performance Hall from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Cassandra Barnes with YogaSix
Sign Up for R&B Yoga here!

Yoga Nidra
East Ballroom from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Ibeliz Guadalupe
Sign up for Yoga Nidra here!

 

CREATIVE EXPRESSION

Instructional Cooking Class 1
Instructional Kitchen from 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Chef Wolf
Enter the lottery for Instructional Cooking Class 1 here!

Journaling Mediation Session
Great Hall Meeting Room 2 from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Ibeliz Guadalupe
Sign up for the Journaling Mediation Session here!

Instructional Cooking Class 2
Instructional Kitchen from 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Instructor: Chef Wolf
Enter the lottery for Instructional Cooking Class 2 here!

Vision Boarding & Mediation Session
Great Hall Meeting Room 2 from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Ibeliz Guadalupe
Sign up for the Vision Boarding & Mediation Session here!

Parfait & Paint
Creative Arts Room from 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Soul Palette, LLC
Enter the lottery for Parfait & Paint here!

 

STRESS RELIEF

Relaxation Station
West Ballroom from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Provided by: Supergames

Smash Room
West Plaza from 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Provided: Rage Room Ohio

Mediation Session
Performance Hall from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Cassandra Barnes with YogaSix
Sign up for Mediation here!